Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Quarterly Results
Sagility Ltd
    Industry   : Computers - Software - Medium / Small  Chairman  : Martin I Cole
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 22.636253
    BSE Code  : 544282  Market Cap: 19661.58
    NSE Code  : SAGILITY  P / E              : 56 

Change Company :
   Quarters: 
(Rs in Cr.)
Quarterly Results
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Type2Qtr1Qtr4Qtr3Qtr
Net Sales575.15538.96501.92504.63
Other Income16.9116.8428.069.59
Total Income592.06555.80529.98514.22
Total Expenditure 425.53415.40393.96387.40
Operating Profit166.53140.40136.02126.82
Interest12.7615.8015.8918.26
Gross Profit153.77124.61120.14108.56
Depreciation23.7823.2522.6422.32
Tax29.2626.3619.1822.89
Deferred Tax2.79-0.994.38-5.93
Reported Profit After Tax97.9475.9873.9369.28
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView