Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Key Financial Ratios
Amwill Health Care Ltd
    Industry   : Trading  Chairman  :
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 40.2816493
    BSE Code  : 544353  Market Cap: 87.52
    NSE Code  :   P / E              : 7.66 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Key Finacial Ratios
YearsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.030.62
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.02
Current Ratio12.1311.303.211.370.91
Fixed Assets17.8421.8236.9334.0936.09
Inventory65.9378.0423.9511.5212.11
Debtors2.422.736.1928.6010.44
Interest Cover Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
PBIDTM (%)34.9730.4638.6814.6213.26
PBITM (%)33.7729.3238.1313.8212.06
PBDTM (%)34.9730.4638.6814.6213.26
CPM (%)26.3127.5828.9911.1010.50
APATM (%)25.1026.4428.4410.319.31
ROCE (%)20.4327.38149.98125.23756.82
RONW (%)15.2524.85114.89102.131285.00
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView