Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd
    Industry   : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln  Chairman  : Arun Kumar
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 518.9004681
    BSE Code  : 544292  Market Cap: 16153.97
    NSE Code  : ONESOURCE  P / E              : 304.25 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 11.4611.444.014.013.91
Reserves & Surplus 5938.765908.66393.73782.701011.60
Total Shareholders Funds5950.225920.10397.74786.711015.51
Secured Loans 1140.12657.80137.10383.271154.27
Unsecured Loans 383.23302.99435.93483.1023.93
Total Debt1523.35960.79573.03866.371178.20
Total Liabilities7473.576880.89970.771653.082193.71
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 3696.563587.181139.171632.591391.52
Less: Accum. Depreciation498.98386.88276.58271.26160.37
Net Block3197.583200.30862.591361.331231.15
Capital Work in Progress468.57205.89188.03334.47439.71
Investments 2931.172848.0619.704.5151.67
Inventories 533.36260.24128.38138.98262.55
Sundry Debtors 735.25441.9755.413.7436.60
Cash and Bank Balance89.95227.6260.2579.76169.45
Loans and Advances 414.57313.19222.4091.48253.87
Current Liabilities 789.72497.38444.52351.77247.96
Provisions 107.17119.00121.459.403.33
Net Current Assets876.24626.64-99.53-47.21471.18
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets7473.566880.89970.791653.102193.71
Contingent Liabilities 1.030.000.0023.310.00
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView