Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd
    Industry   : Engineering  Chairman  :
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 52.8199234
    BSE Code  : 544996  Market Cap: 11769.48
    NSE Code  : BONFIG  P / E              : 49.45 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Sales Turnover & Other Income 2023.591864.721703.811573.031497.44
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income1969.341871.131730.701573.091558.96
Raw Materials 1196.721185.431111.25992.16971.80
Stock Adjustments -54.256.4126.890.0661.52
Other Manufacturing Expenses 75.3684.0279.2971.8070.12
Power & Fuel Cost22.4421.3717.6215.6614.49
Employee Cost 106.2798.2289.5980.0692.45
Selling and Administration Expenses 158.66146.27140.16121.65108.92
Miscellaneous Expenses 29.0630.2132.3723.1025.14
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax380.83305.61260.43268.68276.04
Interest & Financial Charges 7.7810.4213.057.087.02
Profit before Depreciation & Tax373.05295.19247.38261.60269.02
Depreciation47.8246.6336.3133.7833.12
Profit Before Tax325.23248.56211.07227.82235.90
Tax87.3653.4061.5456.3763.27
Profit After Tax237.87195.16149.53171.45172.63
Adjustment below Net Profit -13.09-29.92-4.001.630.06
P & L Balance brought forward729.83639.31563.32554.14560.90
Appropriations 92.7574.7265.56163.90179.45
P & L Bal. carried down861.87729.83643.28563.32554.14
Equity Dividend92.7568.9365.56163.90179.45
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)0.0055.0050.00125.00140.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)18.9815.5711.4013.0813.17
Book Value79.2368.6961.4255.3254.62
Extraordinary Items -0.120.05-0.240.060.09
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView