Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd
    Industry   : Engineering  Chairman  :
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 52.8199234
    BSE Code  : 544996  Market Cap: 11769.48
    NSE Code  : BONFIG  P / E              : 49.45 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 125.33125.33131.12131.12131.12
Reserves & Surplus 867.66735.62674.21594.25585.07
Total Shareholders Funds992.99860.95805.33725.37716.19
Secured Loans 0.000.00110.79143.7455.00
Unsecured Loans 17.1517.3722.4615.7714.23
Total Debt17.1517.37133.25159.5169.23
Total Liabilities1010.14878.32938.58884.88785.42
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 576.63536.58485.35393.11324.80
Less: Accum. Depreciation276.44237.99205.28188.75156.86
Net Block300.19298.59280.07204.36167.94
Capital Work in Progress12.3514.6820.269.647.63
Investments 0.110.110.110.110.11
Inventories 319.21321.42331.56262.84268.52
Sundry Debtors 517.74406.19410.33376.74327.97
Cash and Bank Balance163.20144.76260.54276.71261.02
Loans and Advances 127.60114.8495.3992.72107.47
Current Liabilities 401.57401.52428.26317.18334.93
Provisions 28.6720.7531.4321.0720.31
Net Current Assets697.51564.94638.13670.76609.74
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1010.16878.32938.57884.87785.42
Contingent Liabilities 3.088.651.711.711.71
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView