Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Key Financial Ratios
International Gemological Institute Limited
    Industry   : Miscellaneous  Chairman  : ANOOP VRAJLAL MEHTA
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 64.938493
    BSE Code  : 544311  Market Cap: 17180.51
    NSE Code  : IGIL  P / E              : 27.27 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Key Finacial Ratios
YearsMar 2026Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.040.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.030.000.00
Current Ratio4.904.125.604.573.99
Fixed Assets4.283.722.962.662.74
Inventory1054.671122.031429.663272.471376.64
Debtors4.986.247.4310.0811.88
Interest Cover Ratio342.22244.50181.93145.30139.04
PBIDTM (%)78.8176.8072.9370.3468.60
PBITM (%)77.0675.0270.9268.0965.17
PBDTM (%)78.5876.4972.5469.8768.13
CPM (%)59.3657.7053.8352.0351.94
APATM (%)57.6155.9351.8249.7748.52
ROCE (%)31.7342.3597.97105.7995.83
RONW (%)24.1632.4976.8982.8775.83
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView