Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
International Gemological Institute Limited
    Industry   : Miscellaneous  Chairman  : ANOOP VRAJLAL MEHTA
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 64.938493
    BSE Code  : 544311  Market Cap: 17180.51
    NSE Code  : IGIL  P / E              : 27.27 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Sales Turnover & Other Income 1319.75816.53647.43499.64374.41
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income1320.35816.43648.04499.62374.21
Raw Materials 2.163.663.912.021.54
Stock Adjustments 0.60-0.100.61-0.02-0.20
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8.524.402.173.704.42
Power & Fuel Cost1.540.980.830.710.66
Employee Cost 151.13106.0595.7648.8973.61
Selling and Administration Expenses 160.1990.5770.9191.2219.40
Miscellaneous Expenses 9.817.5810.477.8024.33
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax987.02603.20463.99345.28250.24
Interest & Financial Charges 2.822.412.482.301.71
Profit before Depreciation & Tax984.20600.79461.51342.98248.53
Depreciation21.9513.9612.8111.0812.49
Profit Before Tax962.25586.83448.70331.90236.04
Tax240.77147.58119.0487.6059.04
Profit After Tax721.48439.25329.66244.30177.00
Adjustment below Net Profit 2.48-1.35-15.280.58-177.00
P & L Balance brought forward684.58435.45286.30211.990.00
Appropriations 321.49188.77164.22170.580.00
P & L Bal. carried down1087.05684.58436.46286.300.00
Equity Dividend321.49188.77139.72146.080.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)0.00122.000.000.000.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)13.3610.168345.856184.914483.30
Book Value59.9550.6213064.738642.916287.49
Extraordinary Items -0.410.00-0.090.000.00
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView