Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Quarterly Results
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd
    Industry   : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln  Chairman  : Rashesh C Gogri
    Home        : Aarti Group  Book Value: 231.9448133
    BSE Code  : 543748  Market Cap: 7922.24
    NSE Code  : AARTIPHARM  P / E              : 32.13 

Change Company :
   Quarters: 
(Rs in Cr.)
Quarterly Results
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Type2Qtr1Qtr4Qtr3Qtr
Net Sales612.59534.59579.70425.25
Other Income0.472.9310.53-0.37
Total Income613.05537.52590.23424.88
Total Expenditure 478.30398.39462.63325.10
Operating Profit134.75139.13127.6099.78
Interest14.9512.8716.8612.58
Gross Profit119.80126.25110.7487.20
Depreciation30.5330.0328.1628.62
Tax20.1320.1418.069.11
Deferred Tax3.394.782.505.63
Reported Profit After Tax65.7571.3162.0343.84
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView