Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd
    Industry   : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln  Chairman  : Rashesh C Gogri
    Home        : Aarti Group  Book Value: 231.9448133
    BSE Code  : 543748  Market Cap: 7922.24
    NSE Code  : AARTIPHARM  P / E              : 32.13 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 1812.871784.151513.141512.53943.53
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income1875.451736.301536.501603.75976.07
Raw Materials 883.72783.83775.33909.15484.20
Stock Adjustments 62.58-47.8523.3691.2232.54
Other Manufacturing Expenses 219.02188.62109.2691.11164.69
Power & Fuel Cost87.8880.1982.9274.2243.43
Employee Cost 160.41139.82120.15113.9279.98
Selling and Administration Expenses 77.8578.3066.5582.9321.46
Miscellaneous Expenses 61.1424.5125.1322.800.01
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax385.44441.03357.16309.62182.30
Interest & Financial Charges 46.9025.6316.6320.4911.34
Profit before Depreciation & Tax338.54415.40340.53289.13170.96
Depreciation104.3079.0666.0155.7737.23
Profit Before Tax234.24336.34274.52233.36133.73
Tax58.0478.9973.8761.6327.00
Profit After Tax176.20257.35200.65171.73106.73
Adjustment below Net Profit -1.29-1.420.000.00599.24
P & L Balance brought forward1266.281042.07859.55705.95-0.02
Appropriations 36.2131.7218.1318.130.00
P & L Bal. carried down1404.971266.281042.07859.55705.95
Equity Dividend36.2631.7218.1318.130.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)70.00100.0060.0040.000.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)19.4428.3922.1418.954269.05
Book Value218.66203.44178.92158.7449558.52
Extraordinary Items -2.090.000.000.000.03
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView