Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd
    Industry   : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln  Chairman  : Rashesh C Gogri
    Home        : Aarti Group  Book Value: 231.9448133
    BSE Code  : 543748  Market Cap: 7922.24
    NSE Code  : AARTIPHARM  P / E              : 32.13 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 45.3345.3245.3145.310.25
Reserves & Surplus 1937.021798.551576.151393.271284.03
Total Shareholders Funds1982.351843.871621.461438.581284.28
Secured Loans 685.63394.86250.80206.710.00
Unsecured Loans 115.9438.7226.435.64327.40
Total Debt801.57433.58277.23212.35327.40
Total Liabilities2783.922277.451898.691650.931611.68
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 2129.311653.441472.151303.761100.71
Less: Accum. Depreciation691.84594.12518.82455.37399.59
Net Block1437.471059.32953.33848.39701.12
Capital Work in Progress393.08368.70136.92101.90187.37
Investments 44.0257.0361.6655.4839.87
Inventories 636.21544.22582.15537.68444.38
Sundry Debtors 586.55552.59448.82371.67304.22
Cash and Bank Balance6.623.524.430.3756.50
Loans and Advances 237.94138.33111.9162.8393.39
Current Liabilities 546.75435.73394.30319.06198.70
Provisions 11.2210.546.248.3316.46
Net Current Assets909.35792.39746.77645.16683.33
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets2783.922277.441898.681650.931611.69
Contingent Liabilities 7.947.200.340.010.00
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView