Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Quarterly Results
Alivus Life Sciences Ltd
    Industry   : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln  Chairman  : Hiren K. Patel
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 271.4099527
    BSE Code  : 543322  Market Cap: 16493.73
    NSE Code  : ALIVUS  P / E              : 26.53 

Change Company :
   Quarters: 
(Rs in Cr.)
Quarterly Results
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Type1Qtr4Qtr3Qtr2Qtr
Net Sales640.41689.12672.89587.98
Other Income22.4022.7813.9314.72
Total Income662.82711.90686.82602.70
Total Expenditure 428.70474.59467.27408.81
Operating Profit234.12237.31219.54193.89
Interest1.311.311.491.32
Gross Profit232.81236.00218.05192.57
Depreciation20.5920.2019.6618.44
Tax50.2751.0953.9239.95
Deferred Tax1.872.05-5.794.16
Reported Profit After Tax160.08162.66150.26130.03
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView