Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Alivus Life Sciences Ltd
    Industry   : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln  Chairman  : Hiren K. Patel
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 271.4099527
    BSE Code  : 543322  Market Cap: 16493.73
    NSE Code  : ALIVUS  P / E              : 26.53 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 2612.242421.452295.252190.182137.91
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income2608.682394.102351.822274.622096.59
Raw Materials 1024.271010.091025.211068.56977.96
Stock Adjustments -3.56-27.3556.5784.44-41.32
Other Manufacturing Expenses 212.31177.41163.64137.17124.04
Power & Fuel Cost113.88117.24112.46115.60100.92
Employee Cost 272.47251.70258.16180.18168.72
Selling and Administration Expenses 88.4683.5864.1265.4748.19
Miscellaneous Expenses 65.2636.9341.9736.3946.01
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax832.04717.15686.29671.25630.76
Interest & Financial Charges 5.372.411.550.5527.96
Profit before Depreciation & Tax826.67714.74684.74670.70602.80
Depreciation75.3660.6153.4542.0937.88
Profit Before Tax751.31654.13631.29628.61564.92
Tax186.83168.50160.40161.65146.20
Profit After Tax564.48485.63470.89466.96418.72
Adjustment below Net Profit 1.22-0.25-5.46-0.29-19.50
P & L Balance brought forward1777.181291.801102.061021.35750.79
Appropriations 61.340.00275.69385.96128.65
P & L Bal. carried down2281.551777.181291.801102.061021.35
Equity Dividend61.340.00275.69385.96128.65
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)250.00250.001125.002100.001050.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)45.9939.6338.4338.1134.17
Book Value271.49229.92190.35174.51167.66
Extraordinary Items 14.817.29-0.53-0.41-0.55
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView