Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd
    Industry   : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs  Chairman  : Nareshbhai Ramjibhai Patel
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 227.7750097
    BSE Code  : 543349  Market Cap: 32770.14
    NSE Code  : ACUTAAS  P / E              : 71.2 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 1369.671008.17701.37621.05522.90
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income1400.361026.82728.31636.01532.40
Raw Materials 592.50566.84434.96345.85282.33
Stock Adjustments 30.6918.6526.9414.969.50
Other Manufacturing Expenses 66.0451.2347.4646.7149.53
Power & Fuel Cost37.1529.9925.6922.2821.40
Employee Cost 111.3580.9560.9248.8441.37
Selling and Administration Expenses 55.6545.8432.3336.5627.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 8.788.4937.268.782.61
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax528.88243.4989.68126.97107.94
Interest & Financial Charges 3.085.865.892.416.41
Profit before Depreciation & Tax525.80237.6383.79124.56101.53
Depreciation33.0324.0514.6912.3410.08
Profit Before Tax492.77213.5869.10112.2291.45
Tax126.6054.0325.4228.8819.50
Profit After Tax366.17159.5543.6883.3471.95
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.29-0.11-0.090.170.00
P & L Balance brought forward455.40308.24275.58203.00131.28
Appropriations 12.2812.2810.9310.930.00
P & L Bal. carried down809.01455.40308.24275.58203.23
Equity Dividend12.2812.2810.9310.930.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)50.0030.0030.0030.0030.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)44.7319.4911.8422.8719.75
Book Value203.78160.21183.05161.04142.16
Extraordinary Items 2.262.61-15.35-0.55-0.10
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView