Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Concord Biotech Ltd
    Industry   : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln  Chairman  : SUDHIR JAIRAM VAID
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 199.4246723
    BSE Code  : 543960  Market Cap: 13027.86
    NSE Code  : CONCORDBIO  P / E              : 43.83 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 1107.801244.541050.72888.48736.35
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income1178.411259.331062.80904.11760.33
Raw Materials 316.58320.30241.28195.84187.99
Stock Adjustments 70.6114.7912.0815.6323.98
Other Manufacturing Expenses 30.7726.1828.0024.9317.10
Power & Fuel Cost116.20112.23104.9797.6571.64
Employee Cost 170.19138.93123.05110.2895.69
Selling and Administration Expenses 100.8899.3191.0882.9367.90
Miscellaneous Expenses 17.2811.098.4613.2022.66
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax426.54551.28465.96379.27297.34
Interest & Financial Charges 0.771.043.185.186.13
Profit before Depreciation & Tax425.77550.24462.78374.09291.21
Depreciation74.3354.3753.5954.0350.05
Profit Before Tax351.44495.87409.19320.06241.16
Tax88.17122.91104.4681.9362.59
Profit After Tax263.27372.96304.73238.13178.57
Adjustment below Net Profit 55.785.97-0.010.26-0.56
P & L Balance brought forward1691.001403.601170.33985.51878.02
Appropriations 111.9491.5471.4553.5670.52
P & L Bal. carried down1898.101691.001403.601170.33985.51
Equity Dividend111.9491.5471.4553.5670.52
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)755.00875.00875.00683.0051.20
Earning Per Share (Rs.)25.1735.6529.1322.76187.76
Book Value193.06173.27145.80123.501164.13
Extraordinary Items 22.3527.5010.482.703.86
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView