Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Dalmia Bharat Ltd
    Industry   : Cement - South India  Chairman  : Yadu Hari Dalmia
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 419.8263632
    BSE Code  : 542216  Market Cap: 24846.86
    NSE Code  : DALBHARAT  P / E              : 185.79 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 38.0038.0038.0037.0037.00
Reserves & Surplus 7837.007800.007762.007811.007956.00
Total Shareholders Funds7875.007838.007800.007848.007993.00
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 247.0068.0043.0038.0038.00
Total Debt247.0068.0043.0038.0038.00
Total Liabilities8122.007906.007843.007886.008031.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 333.00101.0091.0088.0087.00
Less: Accum. Depreciation53.0030.0025.0020.0015.00
Net Block280.0071.0066.0068.0072.00
Capital Work in Progress19.0012.000.000.000.00
Investments 7773.007385.007354.007346.007521.00
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 58.0021.0011.0013.009.00
Cash and Bank Balance6.006.008.0085.006.00
Loans and Advances 121.00536.00481.00454.00524.00
Current Liabilities 122.00116.0071.0072.0095.00
Provisions 13.009.006.008.006.00
Net Current Assets50.00438.00423.00472.00438.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets8122.007906.007843.007886.008031.00
Contingent Liabilities 1.002.004.006.008.00
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView