Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Quarterly Results
Adani Green Energy Ltd
    Industry   : Power Generation And Supply  Chairman  : Gautam S Adani
    Home        : Adani  Book Value: 90.3982012
    BSE Code  : 541450  Market Cap: 214132.9
    NSE Code  : ADANIGREEN  P / E              : 313.25 

Change Company :
   Quarters: 
(Rs in Cr.)
Quarterly Results
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Type1Qtr4Qtr3Qtr2Qtr
Net Sales6166.006216.003257.003791.00
Other Income266.00355.00281.00251.00
Total Income6472.006604.003636.004198.00
Total Expenditure 6134.006245.003210.003526.00
Operating Profit338.00359.00426.00672.00
Interest389.00355.00317.00318.00
Gross Profit-51.004.00109.00354.00
Depreciation35.0030.0027.0023.00
Tax0.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-35.00-39.000.00-144.00
Reported Profit After Tax-51.0013.0082.00475.00
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView