Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Bajaj Healthcare Ltd
    Industry   : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln  Chairman  : Sanjankumar R Bajaj
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 158.3363674
    BSE Code  : 539872  Market Cap: 1144.03
    NSE Code  : BAJAJHCARE  P / E              : 20.33 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 618.16562.00482.11647.39681.33
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income607.96582.66491.77658.45685.10
Raw Materials 306.20307.11264.43393.84409.91
Stock Adjustments -10.2020.669.6611.063.77
Other Manufacturing Expenses 60.9369.1542.1144.4661.48
Power & Fuel Cost31.4822.7731.4737.6931.83
Employee Cost 62.7557.0643.8542.3241.11
Selling and Administration Expenses 23.7218.5516.2114.8614.86
Miscellaneous Expenses 49.649.48122.4732.715.81
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax73.2498.56-28.7792.56120.11
Interest & Financial Charges 22.3128.0629.7517.6812.78
Profit before Depreciation & Tax50.9370.50-58.5274.88107.33
Depreciation27.5527.9227.6217.2117.64
Profit Before Tax23.3842.58-86.1457.6789.69
Tax7.613.08-2.3514.6518.30
Profit After Tax15.7739.50-83.7943.0271.39
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward304.12267.38353.93315.05245.04
Appropriations 3.162.762.764.141.38
P & L Bal. carried down316.73304.12267.38353.93315.05
Equity Dividend3.162.762.764.141.38
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)30.0020.0020.0020.0030.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)4.6812.51-30.3615.5925.87
Book Value158.34142.04100.86133.23119.02
Extraordinary Items -25.48-0.31-44.290.000.00
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView