Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd
    Industry   : Finance - Housing  Chairman  : Sanjivnayan Bajaj
    Home        : Bajaj  Book Value: 27.0349976
    BSE Code  : 544252  Market Cap: 69833.3
    NSE Code  : BAJAJHFL  P / E              : 25.87 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 8328.668328.156712.166712.164883.33
Reserves & Surplus 14194.1311618.655521.343791.031858.03
Total Shareholders Funds22522.7919946.8012233.5010503.196741.36
Secured Loans 96299.9778270.2465025.6752131.0936223.84
Unsecured Loans 7404.023801.684103.651614.305268.48
Total Debt103703.9982071.9269129.3253745.3941492.32
Total Liabilities126226.78102018.7281362.8264248.5848233.68
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 343.29303.59255.86214.12168.72
Less: Accumulated Depreciation189.22163.02133.00101.1371.52
Net Block154.07140.57122.86112.9997.20
Capital Work in Progress0.150.520.870.311.46
Investments 2502.212533.321938.572000.911248.27
Current Assets 193.4083.6677.37110.46409.04
Loans & Advances 124431.88100162.7379773.6962547.0946864.38
Less: Current Liabilities & Provisions1054.93902.08550.54523.18386.67
Net Current Assets123570.3599344.3179300.5262134.3746886.75
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets126226.78102018.7281362.8264248.5848233.68
Contingent Liabilities 31.4321.514.733.494.23
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView