Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Central Bank of India
    Industry   : Banks - Public Sector  Chairman  :
    Home        : GoI - PSB  Book Value: 40.3999689
    BSE Code  : 532885  Market Cap: 27968.83
    NSE Code  : CENTRALBK  P / E              : 6.18 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Capital 9051.409051.408680.948680.948680.94
Reserves and Surplus 29419.1627454.6823467.0320427.9718845.76
Deposits 467922.49412697.14385011.32359296.47342691.94
Borrowings 31480.8221591.9519805.658118.757474.36
Other Liabilities & Provisions 12200.759372.4110279.1610432.529741.34
TOTAL550074.62480167.58447244.10406956.65387434.34
Cash & Balances with RBI18952.8622931.1022954.6927432.9238033.70
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Balances with Banks & money at Call & Short Notice18881.6813265.7514652.8116666.7315060.63
Investments 157320.15141435.25143923.49136583.48140786.95
Advances 336997.28282419.87243406.28202984.31168173.50
Fixed Assets 5124.695204.275335.734776.284955.04
Other Assets 12797.9614911.3416971.0918512.9320424.53
TOTAL550074.62480167.58447244.09406956.65387434.35
Contingent Liabilities 211028.89143701.4496290.76132696.22175953.11
Bills for collection9732.978273.7710057.0711039.0711375.03
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView