Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Bajaj Electricals Ltd
    Industry   : Domestic Appliances  Chairman  : Shekhar Bajaj
    Home        : Bajaj  Book Value: 129.9252717
    BSE Code  : 500031  Market Cap: 3092.78
    NSE Code  : BAJAJELEC  P / E              : 0 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 4524.344913.344727.744935.184871.60
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income4341.604884.474547.144981.954850.05
Raw Materials 2863.213266.343080.243409.383291.25
Stock Adjustments -182.74-28.87-180.6046.77-21.55
Other Manufacturing Expenses 129.34123.57101.6598.63194.67
Power & Fuel Cost13.3314.9714.3411.4710.85
Employee Cost 391.10379.99364.93343.71384.36
Selling and Administration Expenses 623.42611.02545.22616.30514.99
Miscellaneous Expenses 198.86104.9998.6981.78138.78
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax122.35383.59342.07420.69315.16
Interest & Financial Charges 56.2169.8563.4843.6252.93
Profit before Depreciation & Tax66.14313.74278.59377.07262.23
Depreciation141.52144.07109.5873.7856.75
Profit Before Tax-75.38169.67169.01303.29205.48
Tax1.8836.2537.2286.9551.98
Profit After Tax-77.26133.42131.79216.34153.50
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.981.57-568.342.045.39
P & L Balance brought forward383.51278.95760.99576.44435.68
Appropriations 31.5330.4445.4933.82-37.85
P & L Bal. carried down275.70383.51278.95760.99632.42
Equity Dividend34.6134.5746.0434.460.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)150.00150.00150.00200.00150.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)-6.7011.5711.4418.8013.36
Book Value126.45135.15125.11165.76155.35
Extraordinary Items -78.7334.022.184.43-6.06
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView