Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
AAVAS Financiers Ltd
    Industry   : Finance - Housing  Chairman  : Sandeep Tandon
    Home        : MNC Associate  Book Value: 636.9635465
    BSE Code  : 541988  Market Cap: 8837.92
    NSE Code  : AAVAS  P / E              : 12.87 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 79.2879.1579.1479.0678.94
Reserves & Surplus 4971.564281.683694.183190.602729.71
Total Shareholders Funds5050.844360.833773.323269.662808.65
Secured Loans 15124.4113438.9011889.719233.247315.85
Unsecured Loans 561.16479.57522.21654.04696.13
Total Debt15685.5713918.4712411.929887.288011.98
Total Liabilities20736.4118279.3016185.2413156.9410820.63
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 368.55303.19254.02187.87148.40
Less: Accumulated Depreciation199.81169.48138.03109.5182.24
Net Block168.74133.71115.9978.3666.16
Capital Work in Progress9.2610.4011.2120.372.10
Investments 270.81230.02182.16123.0867.52
Current Assets 1858.191571.001810.041382.851530.23
Loans & Advances 18931.4816700.5814426.5711829.899382.84
Less: Current Liabilities & Provisions502.08366.40360.73277.61228.23
Net Current Assets20287.5917905.1815875.8812935.1310684.84
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets20736.4018279.3116185.2413156.9410820.62
Contingent Liabilities 0.210.170.000.000.00
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView