Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Key Financial Ratios
P. H. Capital Ltd
    Industry   : Finance & Investments  Chairman  : Nagendraa Parakh
    Home        : R P Dalal  Book Value: 35.6205399
    BSE Code  : 500143  Market Cap: 402.61
    NSE Code  :   P / E              : 0 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Key Finacial Ratios
YearsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.030.020.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.010.020.020.00
Current Ratio8.528.5922.887.435.35
Fixed Assets85.4671.3566.0242.9173.11
Inventory3.453.965.922.753.06
Debtors0.0091.3876.32896.000.00
Interest Cover Ratio26.4434.72114.54-16.5428.49
PBIDTM (%)4.366.1517.20-5.4217.52
PBITM (%)4.175.9917.03-5.6517.43
PBDTM (%)4.215.9817.05-5.7616.91
CPM (%)3.034.3912.64-4.7114.01
APATM (%)2.844.2312.47-4.9413.93
ROCE (%)8.4721.7573.58-14.8559.13
RONW (%)5.8015.6055.29-13.2947.57
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView