Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Quarterly Results
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd
    Industry   : Finance - Housing  Chairman  : MUNUSWAMY ANANDAN
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 84.9862199
    BSE Code  : 543335  Market Cap: 9605.92
    NSE Code  : APTUS  P / E              : 13.15 

Change Company :
   Quarters: 
(Rs in Cr.)
Quarterly Results
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Type1Qtr4Qtr3Qtr2Qtr
Net Sales417.84377.85370.28380.98
Other Income10.3018.9815.1535.09
Total Income428.14396.83385.43416.07
Total Expenditure 68.8474.2171.5946.11
Operating Profit359.30322.62313.84369.96
Interest113.10106.04109.52115.02
Gross Profit246.21216.58204.33254.94
Depreciation3.263.403.193.07
Tax48.8745.3342.1639.45
Deferred Tax1.36-8.62-0.8410.56
Reported Profit After Tax192.72176.47159.82201.86
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView