Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Atul Ltd
    Industry   : Chemicals  Chairman  : Sunil S Lalbhai
    Home        : Lalbhai-Sunil S  Book Value: 2056.9092281
    BSE Code  : 500027  Market Cap: 17742.93
    NSE Code  : ATUL  P / E              : 25.41 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 5762.485207.684492.315261.225082.82
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income5782.885326.354401.005250.485209.84
Raw Materials 3086.552740.742281.882671.262751.49
Stock Adjustments 20.40118.67-91.31-10.74127.02
Other Manufacturing Expenses 350.69350.09306.24311.76316.87
Power & Fuel Cost556.06577.21476.63613.15489.34
Employee Cost 406.64364.29320.60301.46276.39
Selling and Administration Expenses 266.86280.44206.32316.93315.76
Miscellaneous Expenses 136.56170.90113.35140.74106.60
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax979.52842.68695.98895.18953.39
Interest & Financial Charges 3.596.312.252.122.94
Profit before Depreciation & Tax975.93836.37693.73893.06950.45
Depreciation215.96213.04184.22162.85146.48
Profit Before Tax759.97623.33509.51730.21803.97
Tax164.93167.05124.94178.06196.44
Profit After Tax595.04456.28384.57552.15607.53
Adjustment below Net Profit 4.52-0.20-61.57-15.10-5.06
P & L Balance brought forward4753.004355.804106.653663.763143.28
Appropriations 73.6058.8873.8594.1681.99
P & L Bal. carried down5278.964753.004355.804106.653663.76
Equity Dividend73.6058.8873.7895.9259.17
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)300.00250.00200.00325.00250.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)201.98154.88130.54186.98205.18
Book Value2055.641879.871727.561554.141457.75
Extraordinary Items -1.30-2.74-1.72-16.6816.05
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView