Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Quarterly Results
Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Ltd
    Industry   : Textiles - Products  Chairman  : Kumar Mangalam Birla
    Home        : Birla AV  Book Value: 65.5230958
    BSE Code  : 535755  Market Cap: 4725.82
    NSE Code  : ABFRL  P / E              : 0 

Change Company :
   Quarters: 
(Rs in Cr.)
Quarterly Results
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Type1Qtr4Qtr3Qtr2Qtr
Net Sales1558.071409.311641.691491.83
Other Income38.5842.3557.0550.97
Total Income1596.651451.661698.741542.80
Total Expenditure 1402.101272.751422.011326.69
Operating Profit194.55178.91276.73216.11
Interest90.0391.0986.1982.14
Gross Profit104.5287.82190.54133.97
Depreciation269.92276.12272.43254.30
Tax0.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-59.05-38.49-20.32-29.44
Reported Profit After Tax-106.35-149.81-61.57-90.89
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView