Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Avanti Feeds Ltd
    Industry   : Food - Processing - Indian  Chairman  : J V Ramudu
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 205.5880077
    BSE Code  : 512573  Market Cap: 8981.99
    NSE Code  : AVANTIFEED  P / E              : 19.48 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 4539.394549.814395.664104.114108.01
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income4586.534546.954442.204137.294087.19
Raw Materials 3417.913489.043655.783477.863547.01
Stock Adjustments 47.14-2.8646.5433.18-20.82
Other Manufacturing Expenses 53.8158.8556.9963.8746.78
Power & Fuel Cost63.3461.2665.6665.6253.27
Employee Cost 227.07195.73154.78130.7399.08
Selling and Administration Expenses 45.5140.3454.9455.5342.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 29.1716.5513.5312.3211.46
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax749.72685.18440.51331.34287.28
Interest & Financial Charges 1.380.861.131.521.90
Profit before Depreciation & Tax748.34684.32439.38329.82285.38
Depreciation32.5625.6432.3823.0221.10
Profit Before Tax715.78658.68407.00306.80264.28
Tax177.92166.3898.9473.9665.02
Profit After Tax537.86492.30308.06232.84199.26
Adjustment below Net Profit 1.39-1.17-1.15-0.27-1.29
P & L Balance brought forward2068.131695.971499.221376.801288.98
Appropriations 149.62118.97110.15110.15110.15
P & L Bal. carried down2457.772068.131695.971499.221376.80
Equity Dividend122.6291.9785.1585.1585.15
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)1000.00900.00675.00625.00625.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)39.4836.1322.6117.0914.62
Book Value205.59175.01145.71129.43118.61
Extraordinary Items 49.5324.4222.7219.5727.41
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView