Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Paras Healthcare Ltd
    Industry   : Healthcare  Chairman  : SAURABH SOOD
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 109.7970922
    BSE Code  : 545005  Market Cap: 7963.07
    NSE Code  : PARASHLTH  P / E              : 85.98 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 1416.481175.371045.21904.77796.73
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income1420.561174.661049.58908.64799.01
Raw Materials 366.72295.73274.52232.04206.72
Stock Adjustments 4.08-0.714.373.872.28
Other Manufacturing Expenses 111.60117.3224.7992.4698.60
Power & Fuel Cost21.7220.5916.4114.9213.55
Employee Cost 151.12145.75137.76124.1297.87
Selling and Administration Expenses 422.37386.0473.86269.79235.95
Miscellaneous Expenses 10.1321.73330.2967.4449.52
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax336.89187.50191.94107.8696.80
Interest & Financial Charges 99.4088.0249.2340.1225.44
Profit before Depreciation & Tax237.4999.48142.7167.7471.36
Depreciation113.9495.2453.9651.3847.95
Profit Before Tax123.554.2488.7516.3623.41
Tax30.801.0219.6715.7417.86
Profit After Tax92.753.2269.080.625.55
Adjustment below Net Profit 1.11-0.02-0.34-0.210.00
P & L Balance brought forward254.68251.47118.68118.27112.51
Appropriations 0.000.00-64.050.000.00
P & L Bal. carried down348.55254.68251.47118.68118.06
Equity Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)9.180.337.081.7015.10
Book Value68.1353.7553.42349.92348.78
Extraordinary Items 0.080.050.210.000.74
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView