Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Automotive Stampings & Assemblies Ltd
    Industry   : Auto Ancillaries  Chairman  : Arvind Goel
    Home        : Tata  Book Value: 22.7973518
    BSE Code  : 520119  Market Cap: 642.57
    NSE Code  : ASAL  P / E              : 20.79 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 15.8615.8615.8615.8615.86
Reserves & Surplus 20.30-7.13-23.23-43.21-51.58
Total Shareholders Funds36.168.73-7.37-27.35-35.72
Secured Loans 40.2849.881.990.001.84
Unsecured Loans 92.42104.89107.5186.7883.88
Total Debt132.70154.77109.5086.7885.72
Total Liabilities168.86163.50102.1359.4350.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 204.67209.72198.79163.88147.30
Less: Accum. Depreciation102.5091.4883.7270.6357.21
Net Block102.17118.24115.0793.2590.09
Capital Work in Progress1.190.502.890.383.16
Investments 0.000.000.000.000.00
Inventories 83.6554.8866.3351.3340.53
Sundry Debtors 97.2790.3571.5145.1623.02
Cash and Bank Balance18.984.401.882.914.23
Loans and Advances 42.0535.0227.3032.6519.87
Current Liabilities 175.50139.05181.70165.20130.47
Provisions 0.950.851.151.050.42
Net Current Assets65.5044.75-15.83-34.20-43.24
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets168.86163.49102.1359.4350.01
Contingent Liabilities 4.564.183.733.605.52
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView