Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd
    Industry   : Food - Processing - Indian  Chairman  : Jagdish Kumar Suri
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 83.273066
    BSE Code  : 544743  Market Cap: 2240.34
    NSE Code  : AEROPLANE  P / E              : 25.25 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 103.5582.045.445.445.44
Reserves & Surplus 758.75262.13291.51278.32263.22
Total Shareholders Funds862.30344.17296.95283.76268.66
Secured Loans 1.101.572.31657.58659.40
Unsecured Loans 757.57782.87779.8214.3012.72
Total Debt758.67784.44782.13671.88672.12
Total Liabilities1620.971128.611079.08955.64940.78
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 122.43120.96127.10124.44186.93
Less: Accum. Depreciation33.1926.8326.7520.0676.55
Net Block89.2494.13100.35104.38110.38
Capital Work in Progress1.701.701.701.601.60
Investments 1.772.452.281.241.20
Inventories 1023.60927.67794.23626.97642.35
Sundry Debtors 388.43328.29294.68279.26219.79
Cash and Bank Balance255.1818.1517.7710.7511.33
Loans and Advances 238.2753.4544.7829.2963.28
Current Liabilities 355.68287.18173.2295.60107.20
Provisions 21.5410.033.502.231.95
Net Current Assets1528.261030.35974.74848.44827.60
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1620.971128.631079.07955.66940.78
Contingent Liabilities 42.3642.3984.5926.870.00
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView