Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Cummins India Ltd
    Industry   : Engines  Chairman  : Jennifer Mary Bush
    Home        : MNC Associate  Book Value: 284.9137807
    BSE Code  : 500480  Market Cap: 122910.48
    NSE Code  : CUMMINSIND  P / E              : 52.2 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 12907.8410965.539526.398164.426560.26
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income13013.4910982.729512.768282.356596.47
Raw Materials 7774.166608.765756.425348.864143.00
Stock Adjustments 105.6517.19-13.63117.9336.21
Other Manufacturing Expenses 528.81397.63344.21268.66134.81
Power & Fuel Cost32.4631.8427.4826.5424.52
Employee Cost 794.68774.00781.00629.83595.62
Selling and Administration Expenses 267.58223.61151.85202.26281.76
Miscellaneous Expenses 350.44252.72124.33157.90111.79
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax3265.362694.162327.471648.301304.97
Interest & Financial Charges 12.4115.1226.7815.7811.50
Profit before Depreciation & Tax3252.952679.042300.691632.521293.47
Depreciation198.56182.90157.64140.45134.02
Profit Before Tax3054.392496.142143.051492.071159.45
Tax724.21590.36482.43362.25272.80
Profit After Tax2330.181905.781660.621129.82886.65
Adjustment below Net Profit 18.24-12.71-16.683.97-0.06
P & L Balance brought forward5774.334934.624150.003639.913196.84
Appropriations 1483.021053.36859.32623.70443.52
P & L Bal. carried down6639.735774.334934.624150.003639.91
Equity Dividend1483.021053.36859.32623.70443.52
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)3300.002575.001900.001250.00925.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)84.0668.7559.9140.7631.99
Book Value284.91253.18222.33193.65175.06
Extraordinary Items -38.507.17-0.1024.31118.91
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView