Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Castrol India Ltd
    Industry   : Chemicals  Chairman  : Rakesh Mahkija
    Home        : MNC Associate  Book Value: 19.2991406
    BSE Code  : 500870  Market Cap: 19268.1
    NSE Code  : CASTROLIND  P / E              : 17.87 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Sales Turnover & Other Income 5788.935453.465157.764841.544240.49
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income5779.195467.805169.144869.894252.60
Raw Materials 2909.672742.172647.792528.272070.93
Stock Adjustments -9.7414.3411.3828.3512.11
Other Manufacturing Expenses 293.97267.03246.29235.99225.13
Power & Fuel Cost6.827.156.426.215.70
Employee Cost 296.20312.80291.58272.58231.99
Selling and Administration Expenses 814.28726.57654.07603.84562.91
Miscellaneous Expenses 65.8345.3241.9344.8541.55
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax1392.421366.761281.061178.151114.39
Interest & Financial Charges 9.299.387.534.012.41
Profit before Depreciation & Tax1383.131357.381273.531174.141111.98
Depreciation100.8299.7792.4381.3982.70
Profit Before Tax1282.311257.611181.101092.751029.28
Tax332.38330.38316.97277.60271.19
Profit After Tax949.93927.23864.13815.15758.09
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.26-1.30-2.96-0.94-0.79
P & L Balance brought forward1669.191534.561316.321095.58882.30
Appropriations 1285.86791.30642.93593.47544.02
P & L Bal. carried down1333.521669.191534.561316.321095.58
Equity Dividend1285.86791.30642.93593.47544.02
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)175.00280.00150.00130.00110.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)9.609.378.748.247.66
Book Value19.2123.0321.4519.0716.64
Extraordinary Items -8.287.0111.604.92-0.68
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView