Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Castrol India Ltd
    Industry   : Chemicals  Chairman  : Rakesh Mahkija
    Home        : MNC Associate  Book Value: 19.2991406
    BSE Code  : 500870  Market Cap: 19268.1
    NSE Code  : CASTROLIND  P / E              : 17.87 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 494.56494.56494.56494.56494.56
Reserves & Surplus 1405.741783.811627.131391.471150.95
Total Shareholders Funds1900.302278.372121.691886.031645.51
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 107.59106.73100.3972.4730.90
Total Debt107.59106.73100.3972.4730.90
Total Liabilities2007.892385.102222.081958.501676.41
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 627.50616.64541.05503.45432.27
Less: Accum. Depreciation293.90298.00282.20242.66231.09
Net Block333.60318.64258.85260.79201.18
Capital Work in Progress72.0760.26108.3660.7650.04
Investments 442.80487.50487.50325.000.00
Inventories 546.34524.21532.92534.44491.65
Sundry Debtors 473.21437.69422.82350.36311.65
Cash and Bank Balance1140.991398.971199.791217.711300.21
Loans and Advances 385.84408.02409.69319.95349.29
Current Liabilities 1344.141201.461150.281063.67978.71
Provisions 42.8248.7347.5746.8448.90
Net Current Assets1159.421518.701367.371311.951425.19
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets2007.892385.102222.081958.501676.41
Contingent Liabilities 30.0328.0036.5340.9844.15
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView