Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Key Financial Ratios
Indian Hotels Co Ltd
    Industry   : Hotels  Chairman  : N Chandrasekaran
    Home        : Tata  Book Value: 93.0968329
    BSE Code  : 500850  Market Cap: 115867.38
    NSE Code  : INDHOTEL  P / E              : 61.9 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Key Finacial Ratios
YearsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.110.140.210.45
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.110.120.150.35
Current Ratio1.431.370.950.860.62
Fixed Assets0.910.890.880.810.46
Inventory59.0060.5362.5860.4737.02
Debtors11.1611.5211.2712.399.64
Interest Cover Ratio22.4319.8613.919.880.99
PBIDTM (%)46.8345.6541.4439.8225.18
PBITM (%)41.6740.4236.2634.2115.04
PBDTM (%)44.9743.6138.8336.369.98
CPM (%)32.3533.9830.0328.379.29
APATM (%)27.1928.7424.8522.76-0.85
ROCE (%)16.8616.6514.6212.293.34
RONW (%)12.1813.2111.549.95-0.28
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView