Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd
    Industry   : Finance & Investments  Chairman  : N Subramaniam
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 94.7805555
    BSE Code  : 544921  Market Cap: 4096.95
    NSE Code  : ARCIL  P / E              : 10.05 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 324.90324.90324.90324.90324.90
Reserves & Surplus 2754.502442.902137.611914.851708.71
Total Shareholders Funds3079.402767.802462.512239.752033.61
Secured Loans 1205.50305.93149.95118.01126.87
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.000.0043.46
Total Debt1205.50305.93149.95118.01170.33
Total Liabilities4284.903073.732612.462357.762203.94
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 54.8952.5849.8549.0948.75
Less: Accumulated Depreciation14.6213.3712.5311.119.71
Net Block40.2739.2137.3237.9839.04
Capital Work in Progress0.030.683.300.000.00
Investments 4024.682771.652062.391776.961383.63
Current Assets 221.24330.74482.50477.83557.57
Loans & Advances 180.33131.28218.62238.84363.26
Less: Current Liabilities & Provisions181.66199.83191.67173.86139.56
Net Current Assets219.91262.19509.45542.81781.27
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets4284.893073.732612.462357.752203.94
Contingent Liabilities 2.002.002.002.002.48
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView