Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
JSW Dulux Ltd
    Industry   : Paints / Varnishes  Chairman  : PARTH SAJJAN JINDAL
    Home        : JSW GROUP  Book Value: 52.5477342
    BSE Code  : 500710  Market Cap: 12004.43
    NSE Code  : JSWDULUX  P / E              : 31.31 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 5532.104096.903997.403829.503173.30
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income5474.904153.303992.203822.203263.50
Raw Materials 2051.602374.402217.602282.801968.60
Stock Adjustments -57.2056.40-5.20-7.3090.20
Other Manufacturing Expenses 125.70157.40167.40121.8077.70
Power & Fuel Cost20.9020.0017.7017.3016.60
Employee Cost 311.90336.40327.10300.20263.20
Selling and Administration Expenses 442.90511.30510.30467.30409.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 134.8085.0084.2080.3070.60
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax2387.10668.80667.90552.50457.10
Interest & Financial Charges 12.109.8012.5014.1014.50
Profit before Depreciation & Tax2375.00659.00655.40538.40442.60
Depreciation75.3089.3082.3082.5075.90
Profit Before Tax2299.70569.70573.10455.90366.70
Tax382.00141.10146.40120.8076.70
Profit After Tax1917.70428.60426.70335.10290.00
Adjustment below Net Profit -5.203.50-3.20-5.100.30
P & L Balance brought forward773.40773.90760.30703.50732.00
Appropriations 847.00432.60409.90273.20318.80
P & L Bal. carried down1838.90773.40773.90760.30703.50
Equity Dividend847.00432.60409.90273.20318.80
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)2060.001000.00750.00650.00750.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)421.4794.2093.7873.6563.74
Book Value525.93291.76291.87288.88276.40
Extraordinary Items 1557.940.30-0.81-0.800.55
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView