Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Coforge Ltd
    Industry   : Computers - Software - Large  Chairman  : VIVEK SHARMA
    Home        : MNC Associate  Book Value: 459.7883106
    BSE Code  : 532541  Market Cap: 90827.89
    NSE Code  : COFORGE  P / E              : 73.35 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 10624.606870.605608.704818.403713.70
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income10624.606870.605608.704818.403713.70
Raw Materials 0.000.000.1036.5097.90
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1450.20762.00402.00222.00148.80
Power & Fuel Cost13.0016.0012.409.508.10
Employee Cost 5544.304385.903279.002886.602156.50
Selling and Administration Expenses 1555.90606.90622.00602.20463.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 277.7039.6023.8071.6012.00
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax1783.501060.201269.40990.00827.10
Interest & Financial Charges 69.9055.3072.3058.8051.80
Profit before Depreciation & Tax1713.601004.901197.10931.20775.30
Depreciation311.10238.00128.30108.7083.80
Profit Before Tax1402.50766.901068.80822.50691.50
Tax9.40160.0077.0090.0047.00
Profit After Tax1393.10606.90991.80732.50644.50
Adjustment below Net Profit -8.3050.208.80-3.00-1.70
P & L Balance brought forward3009.602850.502253.101874.001513.30
Appropriations 529.10498.00403.20350.40282.10
P & L Bal. carried down3865.303009.602850.502253.101874.00
Equity Dividend529.10498.00466.60353.70315.50
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)790.00190.00760.00640.00520.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)41.4618.14160.49119.89105.83
Book Value243.90220.56535.95428.04362.25
Extraordinary Items -124.0526.620.73-47.730.00
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView