Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Quarterly Results
UltraTech Cement Ltd
    Industry   : Cement - North India  Chairman  : Kumar Mangalam Birla
    Home        : Birla AV  Book Value: 2415.7078673
    BSE Code  : 532538  Market Cap: 325623.43
    NSE Code  : ULTRACEMCO  P / E              : 41.14 

Change Company :
   Quarters: 
(Rs in Cr.)
Quarterly Results
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Type2Qtr1Qtr4Qtr3Qtr
Net Sales22107.6823535.4924582.0920087.87
Other Income84.57121.1667.7981.62
Total Income22192.2523656.6524649.8820169.49
Total Expenditure 18803.5318956.2719646.6616659.87
Operating Profit3388.724700.385003.223509.62
Interest494.43396.28430.94433.04
Gross Profit2894.294304.104572.283076.58
Depreciation1067.841051.481054.111023.99
Tax388.91738.33850.39411.78
Deferred Tax105.76117.1769.14129.84
Reported Profit After Tax1331.782397.122598.641510.97
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView