Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
UltraTech Cement Ltd
    Industry   : Cement - North India  Chairman  : Kumar Mangalam Birla
    Home        : Birla AV  Book Value: 2415.7078673
    BSE Code  : 532538  Market Cap: 325623.43
    NSE Code  : ULTRACEMCO  P / E              : 41.14 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 82546.0872588.3969302.7861741.8251275.29
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income82417.9172610.2669359.6362233.4451633.66
Raw Materials 16793.4012588.5711244.359754.998917.96
Stock Adjustments -128.1721.8756.85491.62358.37
Other Manufacturing Expenses 5507.815194.694788.064239.423604.89
Power & Fuel Cost17135.8117155.6417602.3817725.5710951.95
Employee Cost 3659.093299.482910.462620.832359.08
Selling and Administration Expenses 20868.5519073.9717871.7715711.0513105.38
Miscellaneous Expenses 2849.832497.391828.261463.321203.88
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised108.45100.9295.8671.9557.70
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax15711.8712901.4413210.2110790.2111548.22
Interest & Financial Charges 1630.001465.34866.80755.60798.37
Profit before Depreciation & Tax14081.8711436.1012343.4110034.6110749.85
Depreciation4055.083739.093027.432772.662456.76
Profit Before Tax10026.797697.019315.987261.958293.09
Tax2621.541504.382411.112310.461226.55
Profit After Tax7405.256192.636904.874951.497066.54
Adjustment below Net Profit -22.02604.29-30.4917.38-11.58
P & L Balance brought forward10464.439184.918405.647529.475893.68
Appropriations 2279.725517.406095.114092.705857.03
P & L Bal. carried down15567.9410464.439184.918405.647091.61
Equity Dividend2279.722017.401095.111092.701067.03
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)2400.00775.00700.00380.00380.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)251.30210.15239.18171.52244.80
Book Value2533.712364.502047.011850.011706.82
Extraordinary Items -6.05227.4312.2721.55161.48
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView