Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
UltraTech Cement Ltd
    Industry   : Cement - North India  Chairman  : Kumar Mangalam Birla
    Home        : Birla AV  Book Value: 2415.7078673
    BSE Code  : 532538  Market Cap: 325623.43
    NSE Code  : ULTRACEMCO  P / E              : 41.14 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 294.68294.68288.69288.69288.67
Reserves & Surplus 74368.6969383.1158806.5553119.3948981.97
Total Shareholders Funds74663.3769677.7959095.2453408.0849270.64
Secured Loans 5814.475427.07689.96702.71693.64
Unsecured Loans 15642.8915926.299209.409879.8810975.75
Total Debt21457.3621353.369899.3610582.5911669.39
Total Liabilities96120.7391031.1568994.6063990.6760940.03
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 106324.2898258.2579347.7073090.4058820.43
Less: Accum. Depreciation26760.0222838.8819417.6416528.3313243.52
Net Block79564.2675419.3759930.0656562.0745576.91
Capital Work in Progress8337.876001.936764.593998.104626.53
Investments 17558.9216502.559237.329433.0111724.51
Inventories 8387.288566.768035.826266.135162.54
Sundry Debtors 4861.704377.823496.543242.172706.82
Cash and Bank Balance301.88799.92770.501071.05259.86
Loans and Advances 9384.1810162.328864.308260.8110961.15
Current Liabilities 29601.4528510.5525877.8523291.9719319.35
Provisions 2673.912288.972226.681550.70758.94
Net Current Assets-9340.32-6892.70-6937.37-6002.51-987.92
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets96120.7391031.1568994.6063990.6760940.03
Contingent Liabilities 5384.424752.234746.024630.706399.20
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView