Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd
    Industry   : Finance & Investments  Chairman  :
    Home        : Birla AV  Book Value: 138.6123783
    BSE Code  : 543374  Market Cap: 28122.92
    NSE Code  : ABSLAMC  P / E              : 27.51 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 144.40144.24144.05144.00144.00
Reserves & Surplus 3872.193559.753010.452364.952056.61
Total Shareholders Funds4016.593703.993154.502508.952200.61
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 61.0666.9076.9746.7253.42
Total Debt61.0666.9076.9746.7253.42
Total Liabilities4077.653770.893231.472555.672254.03
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 244.75218.56193.96143.25154.90
Less: Accumulated Depreciation131.01113.1485.3574.5284.01
Net Block113.74105.42108.6168.7370.89
Capital Work in Progress4.691.421.942.082.92
Investments 4025.073760.713191.212428.182190.00
Current Assets 86.0567.8643.7775.1958.94
Loans & Advances 175.84173.22163.61221.04119.52
Less: Current Liabilities & Provisions327.74337.74277.67239.55188.25
Net Current Assets-65.85-96.66-70.2956.68-9.79
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets4077.653770.893231.472555.672254.02
Contingent Liabilities 11.4013.0720.99200.76191.69
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView