Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Bharat Dynamics Ltd
    Industry   : Engineering  Chairman  : Shailesh Vagerwal
    Home        : Govt of India  Book Value: 115.6956685
    BSE Code  : 541143  Market Cap: 35739.84
    NSE Code  : BDL  P / E              : 68.61 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 2865.563695.452731.112644.792928.61
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income3638.624117.312953.742663.833012.97
Raw Materials 1995.552099.761119.961210.331263.37
Stock Adjustments 773.06421.86222.6319.0484.36
Other Manufacturing Expenses 96.3992.1796.6555.3954.84
Power & Fuel Cost28.7228.2527.4524.4925.36
Employee Cost 535.57548.80600.01532.46570.66
Selling and Administration Expenses 163.52213.31106.79131.97115.19
Miscellaneous Expenses 170.52311.41103.99144.57178.54
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax648.34823.63898.87564.61805.01
Interest & Financial Charges 4.594.163.605.554.75
Profit before Depreciation & Tax643.75819.47895.27559.06800.26
Depreciation75.9370.7067.0477.2690.35
Profit Before Tax567.82748.77828.23481.80709.91
Tax147.48199.12215.51129.63209.99
Profit After Tax420.34549.65612.72352.17499.92
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.00-5.330.00
P & L Balance brought forward56.1784.3155.7926.6572.43
Appropriations 438.78577.78584.20317.70545.71
P & L Bal. carried down37.7356.1784.3155.7926.65
Equity Dividend188.78177.78184.20167.70145.71
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)98.0093.00105.5093.5083.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)11.4714.9933.4319.2227.28
Book Value115.70109.37198.43175.22165.35
Extraordinary Items -0.01-0.01-0.050.07-23.35
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView