Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Bharat Dynamics Ltd
    Industry   : Engineering  Chairman  : Shailesh Vagerwal
    Home        : Govt of India  Book Value: 115.6956685
    BSE Code  : 541143  Market Cap: 35739.84
    NSE Code  : BDL  P / E              : 68.61 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 183.28183.28183.28183.28183.28
Reserves & Surplus 4057.693825.673453.543028.222847.28
Total Shareholders Funds4240.974008.953636.823211.503030.56
Secured Loans 4.924.484.344.063.58
Unsecured Loans 3675.023375.163699.103256.43953.58
Total Debt3679.943379.643703.443260.49957.16
Total Liabilities7920.917388.597340.266471.993987.72
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 1697.401600.571496.531415.681451.09
Less: Accum. Depreciation819.33743.48672.91607.15577.24
Net Block878.07857.09823.62808.53873.85
Capital Work in Progress298.70230.3272.8774.3540.73
Investments 3.913.910.000.000.00
Inventories 4690.192716.482068.501905.561726.15
Sundry Debtors 422.88826.36310.45184.57304.16
Cash and Bank Balance4709.314190.374228.483858.861899.53
Loans and Advances 3375.453044.242979.461923.671791.16
Current Liabilities 5996.453899.792657.191848.722266.85
Provisions 461.16580.37485.94434.84381.01
Net Current Assets6740.226297.296443.765589.103073.14
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets7920.907388.617340.256471.983987.72
Contingent Liabilities 486.25548.00409.02414.74425.09
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView