Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd
    Industry   : Finance - Housing  Chairman  : Raj Vikash Verma
    Home        : MNC Associate  Book Value: 171.0672951
    BSE Code  : 544176  Market Cap: 18500.19
    NSE Code  : AADHARHFC  P / E              : 16.05 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 435.70431.38394.76394.76394.76
Reserves & Surplus 7098.905936.584051.253300.812750.63
Total Shareholders Funds7534.606367.964446.013695.573145.39
Secured Loans 18485.3516262.1113898.8512084.8610583.26
Unsecured Loans 258.4360.3160.7768.5991.33
Total Debt18743.7816322.4213959.6212153.4510674.59
Total Liabilities26278.3822690.3818405.6315849.0213819.98
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 208.58145.55112.1090.0678.12
Less: Accumulated Depreciation71.0653.6832.2826.7423.05
Net Block137.5291.8779.8263.3255.07
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 631.09508.85457.84458.25338.03
Current Assets 1240.061747.111290.911924.141713.94
Loans & Advances 25474.4420948.8217317.2314222.8512315.95
Less: Current Liabilities & Provisions1204.73606.27740.17819.54603.01
Net Current Assets25509.7722089.6617867.9715327.4513426.88
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets26278.3822690.3818405.6315849.0213819.98
Contingent Liabilities 8.418.7015.678.995.73
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     RA Disclosures and Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView