Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Key Financial Ratios
Benares Hotels Ltd
    Industry   : Hotels  Chairman  : Anantnarain Singh
    Home        : Tata  Book Value: 1724.5530769
    BSE Code  : 509438  Market Cap: 1353.25
    NSE Code  : BENARAS  P / E              : 30.42 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Key Finacial Ratios
YearsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.030.040.08
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.030.040.05
Current Ratio3.294.122.691.600.60
Fixed Assets0.841.151.070.840.45
Inventory91.54113.3693.8291.9561.53
Debtors28.9929.7425.7332.8045.94
Interest Cover Ratio149.90153.92127.5385.5412.86
PBIDTM (%)46.9047.6345.1040.3529.53
PBITM (%)42.0143.1840.2033.9116.77
PBDTM (%)46.6247.3544.7839.9528.23
CPM (%)35.9736.3834.7931.4924.10
APATM (%)31.0831.9329.8925.0511.34
ROCE (%)29.6837.2440.2334.1110.24
RONW (%)22.4428.2930.9726.337.53
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView