Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Page Industries Ltd
    Industry   : Textiles - Products  Chairman  : Sunder Genomal
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 1347.1542479
    BSE Code  : 532827  Market Cap: 40521.3
    NSE Code  : PAGEIND  P / E              : 51.84 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 5310.684996.554823.684940.894041.56
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income5491.294678.564483.965686.624224.26
Raw Materials 2339.961812.461744.872830.971891.67
Stock Adjustments 180.61-317.99-339.72745.73182.70
Other Manufacturing Expenses 158.56131.44113.50229.87276.87
Power & Fuel Cost20.8118.1420.2221.8115.78
Employee Cost 942.94821.50803.61884.81720.10
Selling and Administration Expenses 778.01745.19882.64818.80490.91
Miscellaneous Expenses 69.2625.6426.9022.9021.10
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax1181.751124.19892.22877.47807.84
Interest & Financial Charges 49.7846.3844.8941.2833.60
Profit before Depreciation & Tax1131.971077.81847.33836.19774.24
Depreciation106.6399.2390.8378.0965.47
Profit Before Tax1025.34978.58756.50758.10708.77
Tax261.52249.44187.31186.85172.24
Profit After Tax763.82729.14569.19571.25536.53
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.81-4.262.461.171.83
P & L Balance brought forward1280.851470.581244.70962.28758.54
Appropriations 669.23914.62345.77290.00334.62
P & L Bal. carried down1376.251280.851470.581244.70962.28
Equity Dividend669.23914.62345.77290.00334.62
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)5500.009000.003700.002500.003700.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)684.80653.70510.30512.15481.02
Book Value1347.141261.611431.711229.20976.00
Extraordinary Items -26.080.060.140.10-0.20
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView