Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Quarterly Results
Coromandel International Ltd
    Industry   : Fertilizers  Chairman  : Arun Alagappan
    Home        : Murugappa Group  Book Value: 422.8334409
    BSE Code  : 506395  Market Cap: 51925.84
    NSE Code  : COROMANDEL  P / E              : 26.61 

Change Company :
   Quarters: 
(Rs in Cr.)
Quarterly Results
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Type1Qtr4Qtr3Qtr2Qtr
Net Sales7743.555660.908457.339411.34
Other Income48.7687.3579.75101.92
Total Income7792.315748.258537.089513.26
Total Expenditure 7123.005327.447699.108264.58
Operating Profit669.31420.81837.981248.68
Interest75.9474.9260.5886.61
Gross Profit593.37345.89777.401162.07
Depreciation88.0384.4672.5270.04
Tax109.6791.71186.62281.26
Deferred Tax18.7115.41-11.45-5.56
Reported Profit After Tax376.96154.31529.71816.33
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView