Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
MrktWatch
 
about-us our-services Trading-account ETrade MF IPO Research Fundamentals charts Market Watch News

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Profit and Loss
Coromandel International Ltd
    Industry   : Fertilizers  Chairman  : Arun Alagappan
    Home        : Murugappa Group  Book Value: 422.8334409
    BSE Code  : 506395  Market Cap: 51925.84
    NSE Code  : COROMANDEL  P / E              : 26.61 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Profit and Loss
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales Turnover & Other Income 30881.5124579.0722308.3029784.3119231.43
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income32322.4324575.0722570.2230536.2619346.54
Raw Materials 24776.6617836.4816714.2524219.8114325.31
Stock Adjustments 1440.92-4.00261.92751.95115.11
Other Manufacturing Expenses 313.61259.91251.69331.85251.75
Power & Fuel Cost374.31385.33376.60400.05340.27
Employee Cost 906.86770.23690.07653.42583.16
Selling and Administration Expenses 1594.181425.321235.891203.671085.13
Miscellaneous Expenses 1029.77778.05621.79634.94582.06
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation & Tax3327.043119.752679.933092.522178.86
Interest & Financial Charges 287.39257.74185.25189.2875.43
Profit before Depreciation & Tax3039.652862.012494.682903.242103.43
Depreciation296.77276.71222.20181.20172.02
Profit Before Tax2742.882585.302272.482722.041931.41
Tax734.30644.40553.23687.37518.96
Profit After Tax2008.581940.901719.252034.671412.45
Adjustment below Net Profit -7.13-6.75-2.95-4.652.19
P & L Balance brought forward8270.266689.175149.503472.022409.50
Appropriations 530.34353.06176.62352.54352.12
P & L Bal. carried down9741.378270.266689.185149.503472.02
Equity Dividend530.34353.06176.62352.54352.12
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend (%)200.001500.00600.001200.001200.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)68.0965.8858.4069.2148.12
Book Value422.86373.37319.40267.62214.58
Extraordinary Items -23.98156.855.747.39-4.91
Top
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads    |     Client Bank Details
Useful Links   | Risk Disclosure   | Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter / Complaints   |   Smart ODR   |   Scores   |   ODR Circular   |   Attention Investors   | Audit Compliance Report   | RA – Annual Compliance Audit Report 2024-25   | UPI IDs for Payment

SEBI Saa₹thi Mobile App/SEBI Investor Website  

SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
1st Floor, Merchant Chamber, Opp. Patkar Hall, 41, New Marine Lines, Mumbai – 400 020
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
Research Analyst SEBI Reg. No.INH000001527 | Research Analyst BSE Enlistment Number: 5104
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved Designed, Developed, Maintained and Content Powered by
C-MOTS InfoTech(ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)
Charts are powered by TradingView